Ben Barnes Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Barnes

Birth Name: Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 20, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The drama tells the story of Sam Adams (Ben Barnes), John Adams (Henry Thomas), Paul Revere (Michael Raymond James), John Hancock (Rafe Spa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killing Bono - Trailer 1
02:03 — Killing Bono is a rock' n' roll comedy about two Irish brothers struggling to forge their path through the 1980's music scene, whilst the meteoric ris (more…)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Trailer 1
02:08 — Lucy and Edmund Pevensie return to Narnia with their cousin Eustace where they meet up with Prince Caspian for a trip across the sea aboard the royal (more…)
The Chronicles of Narnia: the Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Trailer 2
02:17 — Lucy and Edmund Pevensie return to Narnia with their cousin Eustace where they meet up with Prince Caspian for a trip across the sea aboard the royal (more…)
The Chronicles of Narnia: the Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Clip - Magic Pond
00:49 — Lucy and Edmund Pevensie return to Narnia with their cousin Eustace where they meet up with Prince Caspian for a trip across the sea aboard the royal (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Seventh Son HBO2

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
WestworldThe OriginalNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:15pm
Seventh Son HBOSGe

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Thomas Barnes
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 20, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent