Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(320 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>

Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

OK, this one needs a little bit of context if you don't know the backstory. Tom Brady is the quarterback for the New England Patriots and arguably the greatest football player of all time. In the 2015 AFC Championship Game, which the Patriots won an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 06/23/16: Ex-Marine Turned Baker Indicted in Alleged Murder-For-Hire Plot
18:32 — Massive Full-Size Version of Noah's Ark Comes to Life in Kentucky; Ben Affleck Goes on Curse-Filled Rant About 'Deflategate'
Ben Affleck Explains His Expletive-filled Deflate-Gate Rant
02:26 — Actor Ben Affleck appeared on Bill Simmons’ new HBO talk show “Any Given Wednesday’ and didn’t hold anything back as he blasted the NFL, accusing them (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:45pm
Any Given Wednesday With Bill SimmonsEpisode 1(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2

Premiere of outspoken commentator Bill Simmons' weekly talk show covering a wide range of topics, including sports, culture, entertainment and technology. Guests: Ben Affleck; Charles Barkley.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:00am
He's Just Not That Into You USA

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love.

I’ll Watch1071 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00am
Argo FXM

A CIA agent uses the production of a fake science-fiction movie called "Argo" as a cover for a rescue operation in the Middle East during the Iranian hostage crisis.

I’ll Watch418 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »