Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

During a panel at CinemaCon in Las Vegas Tuesday, WB chairman and CEO Kevin Tsujihara said, "We're excited to be working with Ben Affleck on a standalone Batman film," all but confirming the rumor that Ben Affleck will direct the next Batman movie. W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ben Affleck uses star power to plea for Congo on Capitol Hill
00:46 — Testifying on Capitol Hill Tuesday, actor Ben Affleck urged the Obama administration to appoint a special envoy to the Congo as the area prepares for (more…)
The Accountant - Trailer
02:00 — Christian Wolff (Ben Affleck) is a math savant with more affinity for numbers than people. Behind the cover of a small-town CPA office, he works as a (more…)
The Accountant - Trailer
02:07 — Christian Wolff (Ben Affleck) is a math savant with more affinity for numbers than people. Behind the cover of a small-town CPA office, he works as a (more…)
The Accountant - Official Trailer
02:13 — Christian Wolff (Ben Affleck) is a math savant with more affinity for numbers than people. Behind the cover of a small-town CPA office, he works as a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 9:15am
The Sum of All Fears AMC

CIA operative Jack Ryan hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. in order to divide and conquer the world's leading superpowers.

I’ll Watch418 Watching
Wed May 25 9:30pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Thu May 26 10:30am
Good Will Hunting SHO

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch410 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director