Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(497 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, <em>Project Greenlight</em>

HBO Cancels Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's Project Greenlight

HBO will not be moving forward with a fifth season of Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's docuseries Project Greenlight. Damon broke the news during an interview with the Associated Press on Tuesday. "I really liked it and thought that the show went great,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Ben Affleck Fight With Matt Damon Over Friendship With Tom Brady!
01:14 — The longtime friends teamed up with the New England Patriots quarterback for charity and it is hilarious!
EXCLUSIVE: Ben Affleck Is a CPA With a Dark Secret in 'The Accountant'
02:24 — Affleck goes from superhero to CPA in his new movie, The Accountant, and ET is the first to take you to the set of the crime thriller.
Ben Affleck Is a CPA With a Dark Secret in 'The Accountant'
02:24 — Affleck goes from superhero to CPA in his new movie, The Accountant, and ET is the first to take you to the set of the crime thriller.
Watch Ben Affleck Fight With Matt Damon Over Friendship With Tom Brady!
01:13 — The longtime friends teamed up with the New England Patriots quarterback for charity and it is hilarious!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:40pm
Clerks II FLIXe

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:15am
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:45pm
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch442 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

The series premiere of Bill Simmons' talk show featured a NSFW rant from Patriots superfan Ben Affle…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

Oscar bait Batman?

Ben Affleck
WATCH: Ben Affleck Gets Sad Over Batman v Superman Response

Better luck next time, Ben

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind