Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(487 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, <em>Project Greenlight</em>

HBO Cancels Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's Project Greenlight

HBO will not be moving forward with a fifth season of Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's docuseries Project Greenlight. Damon broke the news during an interview with the Associated Press on Tuesday. "I really liked it and thought that the show went great,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To the Wonder - Trailer 1
01:58 — The anticipated new feature from filmmaker Terrence Malick (Tree of Life, The New World), "To the Wonder" boldly and lyrically explores the complexiti (more…)
Runner, Runner - Trailer 1
02:32 — Princeton grad student Richie, believing he’s been swindled, travels to Costa Rica to confront online gambling tycoon Ivan Block. Richie is seduced by (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:45am
Hollywoodland HBO

Masterful crime thriller starring Adrien Brody as a private eye hired to solve the mystery behind the suspicious 1959 death of actor George Reeves (Ben Affleck), who played Superman on TV. Diane Lane, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Allen Coulter.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:55am
Gone Girl MAX

A husband becomes a suspect in his wife's disappearance after she vanishes on their fifth wedding anniversary.

I’ll Watch1126 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00am
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch438 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

The series premiere of Bill Simmons' talk show featured a NSFW rant from Patriots superfan Ben Affle…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

Oscar bait Batman?

Ben Affleck
WATCH: Ben Affleck Gets Sad Over Batman v Superman Response

Better luck next time, Ben

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay