Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, <em>Project Greenlight</em>

HBO Cancels Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's Project Greenlight

HBO will not be moving forward with a fifth season of Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's docuseries Project Greenlight. Damon broke the news during an interview with the Associated Press on Tuesday. "I really liked it and thought that the show went great,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Accountant - Trailer
02:13 — Christian Wolff (Ben Affleck) is a math savant with more affinity for numbers than people. Behind the cover of a small-town CPA office, he works as a (more…)
The Accountant - Trailer
02:18 — Christian Wolff (Ben Affleck) is a math savant with more affinity for numbers than people. Behind the cover of a small-town CPA office, he works as a (more…)
The Accountant - Trailer
02:27 — Christian Wolff (Ben Affleck) is a math savant with more affinity for numbers than people. Behind the cover of a small-town CPA office, he works as a (more…)
Will Smith Fanboyed When He Saw the Batmobile On the Suicide Squad Set
03:02 — Will Smith played it cool while filming Suicide Squad until he saw Ben Affleck step out of the Batmobile as Batman.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 4:00pm
Chasing Amy TMC

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:49pm
Dazed and Confused COMEDY

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:15pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

The series premiere of Bill Simmons' talk show featured a NSFW rant from Patriots superfan Ben Affle…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

Oscar bait Batman?

Ben Affleck
WATCH: Ben Affleck Gets Sad Over Batman v Superman Response

Better luck next time, Ben

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director