Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(492 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, <em>Project Greenlight</em>

HBO Cancels Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's Project Greenlight

HBO will not be moving forward with a fifth season of Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's docuseries Project Greenlight. Damon broke the news during an interview with the Associated Press on Tuesday. "I really liked it and thought that the show went great,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is the "Sexiest Man Alive" Title Bad Luck?
01:59 — After being honored by "People" magazine, have Brad Pitt, Ben Affleck and Johnny Depp been cursed? Check it out.
Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Ben Affleck Is a Genius Up to No Good in 'The Accountant' Trailer
02:31 — The thriller hits theaters Oct. 14.
Ben Affleck Is a Genius up to No Good in 'The Accountant' Trailer
02:30 — The thriller hits theaters Oct. 14.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:45am
Hollywoodland HBO2

Masterful crime thriller starring Adrien Brody as a private eye hired to solve the mystery behind the suspicious 1959 death of actor George Reeves (Ben Affleck), who played Superman on TV. Diane Lane, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Allen Coulter.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:15pm
The Town TNT

Boston bank robber Doug MacRay (Ben Affleck) falls for a woman his gang took hostage after feigning a chance meeting with her in order to ensure that she can't identify them. In time, he realizes he may have a chance to leave his life of crime behind. Unfo (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:05am
Clerks II FLIXe

Kevin Smith's crudely amusing sequel to his raunchy 1994 debut revisits the world of New Jersey slackers Dante (Brian O'Halloran) and Randal (Jeff Anderson), who are now working at a fast-food restaurant. Rosario Dawson, Jason Mewes, Trevor Fehrman.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

The series premiere of Bill Simmons' talk show featured a NSFW rant from Patriots superfan Ben Affle…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

Oscar bait Batman?

Ben Affleck
WATCH: Ben Affleck Gets Sad Over Batman v Superman Response

Better luck next time, Ben

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet