Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gal Gadot, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

New Batman v Superman Trailer Finally Shows Us Wonder Woman

It's been two years since Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice was announced and we still have another eight months to go before it hits theaters. But at long last, we have been given our first look at Wonder Woman (Gal Gadot) in action! Princess Diana… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 10:10pm
He's Just Not That Into You OXYGN

Relationship go-round set in Baltimore, where an interconnected group of twenty-and-thirtysomething singles and marrieds try to get to the heart of what makes for true love. Jennifer Aniston, Ben Affleck, Drew Barrymore (who served as one of the executive (more…)

Sat Aug 29 2:20am
Smokin' Aces MAXe

When a Vegas magician stumbles upon major evidence against a mob boss that could send him up for life, the mafioso puts out a handsome contract for anyone who will eliminate his problem.

Sat Aug 29 5:30pm
Argo FXM

A CIA agent uses the production of a fake science-fiction movie called "Argo" as a cover for a rescue operation in the Middle East during the Iranian hostage crisis.

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner Are Divorcing

It was a "difficult decision," they say.

Ben Affleck
PBS Suspends Finding Your Roots After Ben Affleck Controversy

The show violated ethical standards

Ben Affleck in <em>Daredevil</em>
In Defense of Ben Affleck's Daredevil

Why the 2003 film isn't as bad as you remember

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Apologizes for Attempting to Hide Slave-Owner Ancestry

But why he insists it wasn't censorship

Ben Affleck
PBS Defends Censoring Ben Affleck's Slave-Owner Ancestry

Affleck requested that Finding Your Roots not include the information, but should they have…

Ben Affleck
See the Batfleck Suit in the New Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Director Zach Snyder just tweeted the first promo for the upcoming movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (192 ratings)
  • Your Rating: