Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, <em>Project Greenlight</em>

HBO Cancels Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's Project Greenlight

HBO will not be moving forward with a fifth season of Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's docuseries Project Greenlight. Damon broke the news during an interview with the Associated Press on Tuesday. "I really liked it and thought that the show went great,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Leisure Class: Trailer
01:26 — A preview of the 'Project Greenlight' Season 4-winning film 'The Leisure Class.'
Password: Swordfish
10:39 — Care Bears care a lot - about ethnic cleansing. See the action-packed story of Heimlich and his quest to unblock your windpipe. Rick Schroeder is fi (more…)
Project Greenlight: Trailer
01:01 — A preview of Season 4 of 'Project Greenlight' on HBO.
3 Weird, New Things We Just Learned About Gwyneth Paltrow: From Murder to Ben Affleck
01:19 — 'Vanity Fair' caught some real gems at a recent dinner with the star.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 5:45pm
Good Will Hunting FLIXe

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch434 Watching
Fri Jul 29 4:00pm
Chasing Amy TMC

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:49pm
Dazed and Confused COMEDY

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

I’ll Watch448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

The series premiere of Bill Simmons' talk show featured a NSFW rant from Patriots superfan Ben Affle…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

Oscar bait Batman?

Ben Affleck
WATCH: Ben Affleck Gets Sad Over Batman v Superman Response

Better luck next time, Ben

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »