Ben Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(487 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, <em>Project Greenlight</em>

HBO Cancels Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's Project Greenlight

HBO will not be moving forward with a fifth season of Matt Damon and Ben Affleck's docuseries Project Greenlight. Damon broke the news during an interview with the Associated Press on Tuesday. "I really liked it and thought that the show went great,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extract - Clip 1
02:12 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Clip 2
01:24 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
The Town - Trailer
02:32 — As he plans his next job, a longtime thief tries to balance his feelings for a bank manager connected to one of his earlier heists, as well as the FBI (more…)
State of Play - Trailer 1
02:27 — An investigative journalist stumbles into a cover-up of gigantic proportions as he and his partner probe the murder of a beloved congressman's mistres (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:37am
Saturday Night LiveBen Affleck; David Cook(Season 34, Episode 7) COMEDY

Ben Affleck hosts. David Cook is the music guest. Appearing: John McCain and Tina Fey.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Good Will Hunting SUND

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Bounce WE

An executive falls in love with the widow of a man who died in a plane crash.

I’ll Watch550 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck, <em>Any Given Sunday</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Lose His Mind About Deflategate on Any Given Wednesday

The series premiere of Bill Simmons' talk show featured a NSFW rant from Patriots superfan Ben Affle…

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck To Direct Standalone Batman Movie

Oscar bait Batman?

Ben Affleck
WATCH: Ben Affleck Gets Sad Over Batman v Superman Response

Better luck next time, Ben

Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck Breaks Silence on Divorcing Jennifer Garner

See what he said about her

Matt Damon and Ben Affleck, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>
Watch Ben Affleck Sneak Matt Damon Onto Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Forget the Oscars! Damon's dream did come true last night

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »