Ben Affleck Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben Affleck Photos

  • Ben and Casey Affleck - 2013 InStyle and Warner Bros. 70th Annual Golden Globes Awards Post Party in Beverly Hills, California, January, 13, 2013
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/Getty Images
  • Ben Affleck, Diane Lane and Adrien Brody - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival "Hollywoodland" premiere, August 31, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - Wheels Up Films' "The Kid & I" Los Angeles premiere, November 28, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Matt Damon and Ben Affleck - "The Brothers Grimm" Los Angeles premiere, August 8, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Garner and Ben Affleck - Game 2 of the 2004 World Series in Boston, October 24, 2004
    Photo By: Jim Rogash/WireImage.com
  • James Gandolfini and Ben Affleck - "Surviving Christmas" Los Angeles premiere, October 15, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin, Lorne Michaels and Ben Affleck - DGA Announces Presenters and Guests for 5th Annual DGA Honors, September 29, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck, Luciana Barroso, Matt Damon, Rumer Willis and Bruce Willis - "The Bourne Supremacy" World Premiere July 16, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Doug Mirabelli chats with actor Ben Affleck - Oakland Athletics vs Boston Red Sox game, May 26, 2004
    Photo By: Jim Rogash/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - "Paycheck" world premiere, December 18, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, December 15, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck, Lanie Kazan and Jennifer Lopez - "Gigli" - Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck and Jennifer Lopez - The "Gigli" premiere, July 27, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Lopez and Ben Affleck - "Gigli" premiere, July 27, 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - The 75th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, February 13, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, February 13, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - "Changing Lanes" Los Angeles premiere, April 7, 2002
    Photo By: Justin Kahn/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - Project Greenlight screening in New York City, November 27, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck and Kevin Smith - Dogma Los Angeles premiere, November 12, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck - "Shakespeare in Love" premiere, December 8, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Chris Affleck, Ben Affleck, Matt Damon and mother Nancy Carlson-Paige - The 70th Annual Academy Awards, March 23, 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImages.com
  • Matt Damon & Ben Affleck - The 71st Annual Academy Awards, March 21, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck and Matt Damon - The 55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 18, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kevin Smith, Ben Affleck and Jason Mewes - "The Bourne Supremacy" World Premiere - July 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Affleck and Liv Tyler - MTV's "TRL", March 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Justin Bartha and Ben Affleck - "Gigli" Premiere - 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Ben Affleck, Fred Armisen and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Vanessa Bayer, Ben Affleck and Cecily Strong
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Ben Affleck and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Ben Affleck, Bill Hader and Kate McKinnon
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Bill Hader, Bobby Moynihan, Taran Killam, Ben Affleck, Fred Armisen and Jason Sudeikis
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Ben Affleck" - Jennifer Garner and Ben Affleck
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Air Date Nov. 1, 2008 - Jason Sudeikis, Andy Samberg, Ben Affleck
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC Photo
  • Saturday Night Live - Air Date Nov. 1, 2008 - Kenan Thompson, Fred Armisen, Ben Affleck, Casey Wilson, Kristen Wiig
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC Photo
  • Saturday Night Live - Air Date Nov. 1, 2008 - Ben Affleck
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC Photo

Related Galleries

Secret Celebrity Weddings

30 Photos | Dec 2, 2014

Celebrities Who Give Back

19 Photos | Nov 16, 2012

Best-dressed Celebrity Couples

12 Photos | Apr 5, 2008

Shop