Ben AffleckCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Affleck is a talented actor, Oscar-winning screenwriter and promising director who shot to stardom in his twenties after a childhood acting career. In the '80s, the athletic actor appeared in a number of TV movies before making it to the big screen, notabl… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Director

User Rating: (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop