Bill Bellamy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bellamy

Birth Name: William Bellamy

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: April 7, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kennedy Montgomery

Ex-MTV VJ Kennedy Remembers the Time She Got Explicit Next To Rudy Giuliani

Former MTV VJ Kennedy, now a Los Angeles radio DJ, still has fond memories of her 1992-1997 stint at the cable channel. That's why she subtitled her new memoir, The Kennedy Chronicles (out Tuesday), The Golden Age of MTV Through Rose-Colored Glasses.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Google Glass Has a New Sex App!
00:52 — Ever wondered what you look like while having sex? Well Google Glass has now solved that problem with a new app they created and we talk to comedian B (more…)
Women’s Expectations Before Having Sex
01:04 — We talk to Bill Bellamy about the latest study on the average women’s requirements before giving sex. 12 text conversations, 5 phone conversations, an (more…)
Bill Bellamy: Bring On Black Golf!
01:30 — Golf is dying and there’s one way to save it: black people! But how can golf attract minority golfers? Bill Bellamy’s got an idea …
Bill Bellamy’s Cure for the ‘Silver Tsunami’
01:20 — Every 8 seconds a baby boomer turns 65, and will soon be in need of a retirement home! We talk to Bill Bellamy about possible solutions to what is bei (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
BaywatchMTV Beach BlastNew(Season 7, Episode 6) POP

The Baywatch gang competes against MTV veejays at a charity event, prompting Mitch to remember a rescue he made years earlier. Jenny McCarthy, Bill Bellamy, Idalis, Kennedy, Simon Rex and Steve Sencio all appear. Cody: David Chokachi.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:15am
The Brothers HBOSGe

Comedy-drama about four friends who ponder love, marriage and interracial dating.

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>Castle</i>
Castle Takes a Playful Stab at the Late-Night Wars

Castle playfully asks the question: What would have happened if the recent late-night wars resulted…

Bill Bellamy, <EM>Last Comic Standing</EM>
Bill Bellamy Dishes on Keeping _Last Comic Standing _Funny

Tonight, The Office's Angela Kinsey and Oscar Nunez evaluate yuksters in L.A. with the blessing of i…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bellamy
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: April 7, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans