Bella Thorne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne

Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1997, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cate Blanchett – Cinderella
00:24 — Cate Blanchett from Cinderella, nominated for Costumes.
Bella Thorne: What Fur Controversy?!
01:03 — Bella Thorne knows how to get over a controversy by stepping out in a very sexy outfit! Bella Thorne showed a little cheek and underboob and it got pe (more…)
Bella Thorne Gets Her Eyebrows Tatted
00:39 — The "Shake It Up!" actress Snapchats herself getting her eyebrows tattooed on. Check out how she handled the process.
Bella Thorne and Gregg Sulkin Split
00:38 — The actors are going their separate ways after dating over a year.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30am
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryJamie Pressly, Bella Thorne, NeNe Leakes & John Salley(Season 1, Episode 1) E!

A young clairvoyant gives psychic readings to celebrity clients, including Jaime Pressly, NeNe Leakes, Bella Thorne and John Salley in the series premiere.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bella Thorne
How Well Does Scream's Bella Thorne Know Her Horror Movie Trivia?

We put her to the test with the goriest scenes possible!

Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne Had the Best Encounter with Her First Crush, Ian Somerhalder

She also shows us her pretty awesome tongue tricks

Willa Fitzgerald
Mega Buzz: Who's the Sidney on MTV's Scream?

If you liked the movie, you're going to love the show

Scream
VIDEO: Move Over, Ghostface! Meet Scream's New Bloodthirsty Killer

Take a look at the new trailer!

Bella Thorne
MTV Debuts Scream Trailer - How Does It Stack Up Against the Original?

What's your favorite scary movie?

Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne Explains Her Bizarre Food Obsessions

Bella Thorne has gone from Disney darling to fashion icon and movie star in the making. But one aspe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne
  • Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1997, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay