Bella Thorne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne

Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1997, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bella Thorne

How Well Does Scream's Bella Thorne Know Her Horror Movie Trivia?

Bella Thorne not only appears on MTV's Scream, but the actress is a self-proclaimed horror movie fanatic. So how well does she know her scary movie trivia? Thorne recently stopped by the TVGuide.com studio and told us how her fondness for the genre -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream: Character Intros
03:25 — Get to know each series regular through their prototypical "horror archetypes".
Ciara at 2016 CFDAs: 'I'm Having a Lot More Fun These Days'
02:08 — At the 2016 CFDA Fashion Awards, Ciara tells Access Hollywood correspondent Scott Evans why she's currently experiencing so much joy and fun in her li (more…)
Blended
00:16 — After a disastrous blind date, single parents Lauren (Barrymore) and Jim (Sandler) agree on only one thing: they never want to see each other again. (more…)
Csi: Crime Scene Investigation: The Book Of Shadows Trailer
01:38 — A chemistry teacher's science experiment goes horribly wrong.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 3:30am
Good Luck CharlieCharlie Shakes It Up(Season 2, Episode 13) DISNEY

Teddy and Amy visit Chicago and appear on the dance show "Shake It Up Chicago" after being mistaken for a famous hip-hop duo. Back at home, Gabe and PJ host a garage sale and accidentally sell Mrs. Dabney a jar filled with money.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryJamie Pressly, Bella Thorne, NeNe Leakes & John Salley(Season 1, Episode 1) E!

A young clairvoyant gives psychic readings to celebrity clients, including Jaime Pressly, NeNe Leakes, Bella Thorne and John Salley in the series premiere.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Fri Aug 5 11:30pm
K.C. UndercoverSpy-anoia Will Destroy Ya(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

K.C. thinks her awkward brother's new girlfriend, a smart, gorgeous exchange student, is actually a spy.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne Had the Best Encounter with Her First Crush, Ian Somerhalder

She also shows us her pretty awesome tongue tricks

Willa Fitzgerald
Mega Buzz: Who's the Sidney on MTV's Scream?

If you liked the movie, you're going to love the show

Scream
VIDEO: Move Over, Ghostface! Meet Scream's New Bloodthirsty Killer

Take a look at the new trailer!

Bella Thorne
MTV Debuts Scream Trailer - How Does It Stack Up Against the Original?

What's your favorite scary movie?

Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne Explains Her Bizarre Food Obsessions

Bella Thorne┬áhas gone from Disney darling to fashion icon and movie star in the making. But one aspe…

Shake It Up
Last Dance: Bella Thorne and Zendaya Say Goodbye to Shake It Up

It's a Disney disaster! Shake It Up is heading into its series finale, and fans are about to witness…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne
  • Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1997, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model