Bella Thorne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne

Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States

Birthday: October 8, 1997, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gillian Jacobs, <em>Junketeers</em>

Comedy Central's New Web Series Junketeers Sends Up the Weird World of Entertainment Journalism

Part of the job of being an entertainment journalist is going to junkets, which is when you spend the day in a fancy hotel and talk to famous people and eat food on the network or studio's dime. Journalists resent that they have to do this and usual… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Glitzy Nails
02:01 — "Shake It Up" actress Bella Thorne gives a look at sparkly Oscar-inspired manicures worthy of rocking on the red carpet.
Bella Thorne Flaunts Her Abs in a Skimpy Crop Top During Dinner Date With Tyler Posey
01:13 — The actress split from her ex Gregg Sulkin in August -- could Posey be her new beau?
Shovel Buddies
After the death of their best friend, Jimmy (Alex Neustaedter) enlists childhood friend Dan (Kian Lawley), little brother Lump, and crush Kate (Bella (more…)
Shovel Buddies
After the death of their best friend, Jimmy (Alex Neustaedter) enlists childhood friend Dan (Kian Lawley), little brother Lump, and crush Kate (Bella (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Thu Oct 6 7:10pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutBella Thorne; Jadakiss(Season 8, Episode 5) MTV

Bella Thorne and Jadakiss compete in "Talking Spit," "Flow Job," "Hip Hop History" and the "Wildstyle" battle.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bella Thorne
How Well Does Scream's Bella Thorne Know Her Horror Movie Trivia?

We put her to the test with the goriest scenes possible!

Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne Had the Best Encounter with Her First Crush, Ian Somerhalder

She also shows us her pretty awesome tongue tricks

Willa Fitzgerald
Mega Buzz: Who's the Sidney on MTV's Scream?

If you liked the movie, you're going to love the show

Scream
VIDEO: Move Over, Ghostface! Meet Scream's New Bloodthirsty Killer

Take a look at the new trailer!

Bella Thorne
MTV Debuts Scream Trailer - How Does It Stack Up Against the Original?

What's your favorite scary movie?

Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne Explains Her Bizarre Food Obsessions

Bella Thorne┬áhas gone from Disney darling to fashion icon and movie star in the making. But one aspe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne
  • Birth Place: Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: October 8, 1997, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college