Belinda Carlisle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Belinda Jo Carlisle

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: August 17, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

'Dancing' Stars Say Goodbye to Belinda
03:27 — Samantha Harris is backstage after Belinda Carlisle is sent home from "Dancing with the Stars."
Swing Shift - Official Trailer
01:25 — A film about World War II that examines what happened to the men and women in the factories making weapons rather than following the troops.
(Movie Clip) Dec. 6, 1941
Coming out of the credits and Carly Simon s vocal on the theme song, we meet Goldie Hawn as Californian Kay, Ed Harris her husband Jack, Christine La (more…)
(Movie Clip) Women War Workers
Director Jonathan Demme uses a short-subject to introduce Kay (Goldie Hawn) to the idea of taking a job now that her husband s gone to war, meeting h (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Belinda Jo Carlisle
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: August 17, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer