Bela Lugosi Celebrity Watchlist

Bela Lugosi

Birth Name: Bela Blasko

Birth Place: Lugos, Austria-Hungary

Died: August 16, 1956

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tobin Bell as John Kramer/Jigsaw

Tobin Bell's Killer Saw III Preview

Has the Saw franchise's Tobin Bell joined the ranks of Bela Lugosi and Robert Englund by becoming the newest famous face in frightdom? Judging by his MTV Movie Award in the best-villain category, it would seem so. (For good measure, Bell also had the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fifty Million Frenchmen - Official Trailer
02:27 — The melodies of You’ve Got That Thing and You Do Something to Me lace the soundtrack but Hollywood did something to the screen version of the Cole Por (more…)
Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
Extraordinary Tales - Trailer 1
01:27 — Five of Edgar Allan Poe’s best-known stories are brought to vivid life in this visually stunning, heart-pounding animated anthology featuring Sir Chri (more…)
Dracula - Trailer
00:22 — Original screen version of Bram Stoker's horror classic about the Transylvanian vampire's reign of terror in London.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 12:00pm
The Wolf Man TCM

Lon Chaney Jr. plays the title role in this familiar Jekyll-and-Hyde tale about the plight of a man bitten by a werewolf. Evelyn Ankers, Ralph Bellamy. John: Claude Rains. Bela: Bela Lugosi. Lloyd: Warren Williams. Maleva: Maria Ouspenskaya. Directed by Ge (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sat Apr 8 7:30am
The Black Cat TCM

Devil cultist Hjalmar Poelzig (Boris Karloff) vs. Dr. Vitus Verdegast (Bela Lugosi), in a futuristic mansion atop the ruins of a World War I fort. Joan: Jacqueline Wells. Peter: David Manners. Karen: Lucille Lund. Stylishly sinister direction by Edgar G. U (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bela Blasko
  • Birth Place: Lugos, Austria-Hungary
  • Died: August 16, 1956
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns