Beck Celebrity Watchlist

Beck

Birth Name: Bek David Campbell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kayne West, Beck (inset)

Kanye West Apologizes to Beck and Bruno Mars

Kanye West has apologized to both Beck and Bruno Mars after bashing them after the Grammys. After the awards telecast earlier this month, Kanye went on one of his trademark rants, telling E!, "If [the Grammys] want real artists to keep coming back, t… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 8:00pm
2015 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction CeremonyNew HBO

The 30th annual gala honors Ringo Starr; Bill Withers; Paul Butterfield Blues Band; the "5" Royales; Joan Jett and the Blackhearts; Lou Reed; Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble; and Green Day. Performers include Jimmie Vaughan, Joe Walsh, Dave Grohl, Za (more…)

Sun May 31 12:00am
2015 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOSGe

The 30th annual gala honors Ringo Starr; Bill Withers; Paul Butterfield Blues Band; the "5" Royales; Joan Jett and the Blackhearts; Lou Reed; Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble; and Green Day. Performers include Jimmie Vaughan, Joe Walsh, Dave Grohl, Za (more…)

Sun May 31 3:00am
2015 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBOSGe

The 30th annual gala honors Ringo Starr; Bill Withers; Paul Butterfield Blues Band; the "5" Royales; Joan Jett and the Blackhearts; Lou Reed; Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble; and Green Day. Performers include Jimmie Vaughan, Joe Walsh, Dave Grohl, Za (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West
Kanye West Reveals the Reason for His Grammys Stage-Rush Stunt: The Voices In His Head Told Him to Do It

What did they say?

Beck and Kanye West
No Joke: Kanye West Says Beck Should've Given His Grammy to Beyonce

Watch his ridiculous rant

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham to Host Saturday Night Live

Lena Dunham will make her debut as host of Saturday Night Live next month, NBC announced Tuesday. 

Jim Parsons
Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons to Host Saturday Night Live

The Big Bang Theory star Jim Parsons has been tapped to host Saturday Night Live, NBC announced Thur…

Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien Says Goodbye to Tonight Show

Conan O'Brien ended his brief run as host of The Tonight Show with thanks to his fans and even the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bek David Campbell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »