Beck Celebrity Watchlist

Beck

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bek David Campbell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Singer-songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kayne West, Beck (inset)
Kanye West Apologizes to Beck and Bruno Mars

Why the change of heart?

Kanye West
Kanye West Reveals the Reason for His Grammys Stage-Rush Stunt: The Voices In His Head Told Him to Do It

What did they say?

Beck and Kanye West
No Joke: Kanye West Says Beck Should've Given His Grammy to Beyonce

Watch his ridiculous rant

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham to Host Saturday Night Live

Lena Dunham will make her debut as host of Saturday Night Live next month, NBC announced Tuesday. 

Jim Parsons
Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons to Host Saturday Night Live

The Big Bang Theory star Jim Parsons has been tapped to host Saturday Night Live, NBC announced Thur…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
The Rugrats Movie FLIXe

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:35am
The Rugrats Movie SHO

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)