Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni

Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prestigious political drama Madam Secretary. From executive producer Morgan Freeman, Madam Secretary stars Téa Leoni as Elizabeth McCord, a mother o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madam Secretary - Citizens United
02:56 — Nadine gets to the bottom of Russell's suspicious behavior, and doesn't particularly like what she finds out.
Madam Secretary - Unresolved Guilt
03:33 — Henry regrets that his father died before they could put all of their past problems behind them.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 5:30pm
Jumanji AMC

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Tue Feb 9 2:00am
Jumanji AMC

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Tue Feb 9 4:00am
CheersTeaching with the Enemy(Season 11, Episode 6) HALMRK

Rebecca catches Lilith with another man; and Sam hires a bouncer named Tiny (Don Gibb). Part 1 of two. Cop: Larry Brandenburg. Man: Michael Buchman Silver. Barry: Barry Zajac.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Developing a New TV Series Based on Fame

Nigel Lythgoe, the executive producer behind American Idol and So You Think You Can Dance, is partne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »