Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni

Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prestigious political drama Madam Secretary. From executive producer Morgan Freeman, Madam Secretary stars Téa Leoni as Elizabeth McCord, a mother o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liberty Heights - Trailer
01:25 — A Jewish man falls in love with a black girl at a recently desegregated school.
Take A Look Back At Madam Secretary: Season 2
05:03 — From heated political situations to heartwarming family gatherings, relive the biggest moments from the last season of Madam Secretary. Be sure to cat (more…)
Fame - Trailer 1
01:28 — Students at the New York Academy of Performing Arts see if they have what it takes to make it as a performer.
Fame - Black and Gold
01:51 — Students at the New York Academy of Performing Arts see if they have what it takes to make it as a performer.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00am
CheersThe Improbable Dream(Season 8, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Rebecca's whirlwind romance with the tycoon of her dreams gives Sam nightmares that may show his true feelings for her. Robin Colcord: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams. Marie: Valerie Hartman.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30am
CheersA Bar Is Born(Season 8, Episode 3) HALMRK

While Rebecca psychs herself up to spend the night with Robin (Roger Rees), Sam prepares to open his own bar, a seedy, run-down hole that's already filled with furry customers. Rebecca: Kirstie Alley. Sam: Ted Danson.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:55am
Say Anything... HBOSGe

An unlikely teen romance begins when an underachieving high-school graduate falls for a valedictorian, much to her disapproving father's dismay.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Developing a New TV Series Based on Fame

Nigel Lythgoe, the executive producer behind American Idol and So You Think You Can Dance, is partne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent