Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni

Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prestigious political drama Madam Secretary. From executive producer Morgan Freeman, Madam Secretary stars Téa Leoni as Elizabeth McCord, a mother o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madam Secretary - Sea Change (Sneak Peek 3)
00:39 — When a storm destroys a naval base in Bahrain, Elizabeth urges President Dalton to reexamine his approach to climate change and his overall foreign po (more…)
Madam Secretary - Sea Change (Sneak Peek 1)
00:27 — When a storm destroys a naval base in Bahrain, Elizabeth urges President Dalton to reexamine his approach to climate change and his overall foreign po (more…)
Madam Secretary - Sea Change (Sneak Peek 2)
00:51 — When a storm destroys a naval base in Bahrain, Elizabeth urges President Dalton to reexamine his approach to climate change and his overall foreign po (more…)
Liberty Heights - Trailer
01:25 — A Jewish man falls in love with a black girl at a recently desegregated school.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00am
CheersThe Stork Brings a Crane(Season 8, Episode 6) HALMRK

Cheers celebrates its 100th anniversary, but the festivities are interrupted as the stork arrives to deliver a Crane. Boston mayor Raymond Flynn appears as himself. Mr. Weaver: Monty Ash. Gail Aldrich: Victoria Hoffman. Nurse: Laura Robinson. Barbershop Qu (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30am
CheersDeath Takes a Holiday on Ice(Season 8, Episode 7) HALMRK

Carla finds out that Eddie's been a real hockey puck after a tragedy at the rink exposes his secret romantic ice capades that included another wife (Anne De Salvo). Gordie: Thomas Haden Church. Darryl Mead: Kevin Conroy. Father Barry: Eric Christmas. Hocke (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:10pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days FREFM

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch770 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Developing a New TV Series Based on Fame

Nigel Lythgoe, the executive producer behind American Idol and So You Think You Can Dance, is partne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college