Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni

Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prestigious political drama Madam Secretary. From executive producer Morgan Freeman, Madam Secretary stars Téa Leoni as Elizabeth McCord, a mother o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:25 — Get caught up on Madam Secretary.
Behind the Scenes
03:06 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama Madam Secretary.
Madam Secretary - Inside the McCord Family
03:25 — Get a behind-the-scenes look at the family dynamic on Madam Secretary. Watch the premiere Sunday, September 21st at 8:30pm ET/8pm PT. Only CBS
Madam Secretary: Render Safe Trailer
00:20 — The United States enacts a “render safe” mission to secure nuclear weapons that belong to the Pakistani government before it collapses, while the Murp (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:30am
FrasierCranes Go Caribbean(Season 8, Episode 24) HALMRK

A Caribbean trip turns chaotic as a familiar figure from Frasier's past appears. Claire: Patricia Clarkson. Lana: Jean Smart. Kirby: Brian Klugman. Waiter: Bernard Addison. Manager: Regi Davis.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:30am
FrasierDon Juan in Hell(Season 9, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Shelley Long and Bebe Neuwirth reprise their “Cheers” roles, confronting a troubled Frasier in dreamlike sequences. Lana: Jean Smart. Hester Crane: Rita Wilson. Bob: Brian Kerwin. Nanette: Leslie Stefanson. Kirby: Brian Klugman.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:00am
CheersHouse of Horrors with Formal Dining and Used Brick(Season 5, Episode 5) HALMRK

Carla learns that the house she bought based on Cliff's advice is built on the site of a 17th-century prison graveyard---and is haunted. Reluctant to move in, the gang suggests that to overcome her fears she must spend a night in the creepy abode and that (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythgoe Developing a New TV Series Based on Fame

Nigel Lythgoe, the executive producer behind American Idol and So You Think You Can Dance, is partne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay