Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:30am
CheersFather Knows Last(Season 1, Episode 15) HALMRK

Carla has a problem that she can no longer keep secret---the feisty divorcée is five months pregnant and has yet to name the father of her unborn child. But when she finally does own up, it's a shocker. Marshall: Mark King.

Sat Mar 28 4:00am
CheersThe Boys in the Bar(Season 1, Episode 16) HALMRK

Sam's ex-teammate (Alan Autry) comes out in his autobiography, and Sam's regulars fear that the bar will become a gay hangout. Harry: Harry Anderson. Larry: John Furey. Richard: Michael Kearns. Fred: Kenneth Tigar. Bob: Lee Ryan. Photographer: Wesley Thomp (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:30am
CheersDiane's Perfect Date(Season 1, Episode 17) HALMRK

On a dare, Sam and Diane set each other up with the perfect date. While Diane shows up with her attractive friend, Sam arrives alone and must pay a bar customer (Derek McGrath)---a real ladykiller---to be Diane's escort. Gretchen: Gretchen Corbett. Walter: (more…)