Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00am
CheersLittle Sister, Don't Cha(Season 2, Episode 2) HALMRK

Rhea Perlman plays dual roles, Carla and her exact-opposite sister Annette, in this episode written by Perlman's real-life sister, Heide. While Carla is on maternity leave, the seemingly innocent Annette fills in at the bar and shocks everyone with her uns (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:30am
CheersPersonal Business(Season 2, Episode 3) HALMRK

Diane, frustrated with her job and angered by Carla's charge that she receives preferential treatment as the boss's girlfriend, quits Cheers for a more fulfilling career; and a liberated Norm is on the prowl after splitting up with Vera. Mr. Anderson: Jame (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
FrasierRoom Service(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Lilith arrives shattered and needy because her husband has left her. But Frasier finds her vulnerability "highly desirable." Lilith: Bebe Neuwirth. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.