Bebe Neuwirth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Beatice Neuwirth

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 31, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Shelley Long, Ted Danson
What Happened When the Cast of Cheers Reunited?

What would've happened to the cast of Cheers if nobody ever knew their name? "I'd be running a sober…

Kiefer Sutherland, Cobie Smulders, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: 24's Reunion, a S.H.I.E.L.D. Return and a New Bones Romance

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Bebe Neuwirth, Tom Selleck
Exclusive: A New Love Interest for Blue Bloods' Tom Selleck?

Don't make the mistake of saying Bebe Neuwirth's incoming Inspector General will be "over" Tom Selle…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

Roy Price
Q&A: Amazon Studios Chief On How His Pilot Face-Off Will Work

Amazon is throwing the lid off TV's pilot process. As it looks to join rival Netflix in the original…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
FrasierRoom Service(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Lilith arrives shattered and needy because her husband has left her. But Frasier finds her vulnerability "highly desirable." Lilith: Bebe Neuwirth. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Thu Apr 2 4:00am
CheersHomicidal Ham(Season 2, Episode 4) HALMRK

Diane's "perfect date," lady-killing ex-con Andy (Derek McGrath)---he once murdered a waitress---returns to Cheers, and she helps him pursue an acting career. On the night of their big performance, the strangulation scene from "Othello," Diane develops rea (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
CheersSumner's Return(Season 2, Episode 5) HALMRK

Sam bones up on Tolstoy when Diane's brainy ex-fiancé, Prof. Sumner Sloan (Michael McGuire), returns with the intention of renewing their relationship. Ted Danson, Shelley Long.