Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Women of NOW Go Guy Crazy
02:49 — When Jeff Bridges speaks to the National Organization for Women he drives it's members Guy Crazy.
Beau Bridges’ Run-In With a Giant Erect Penis
01:24 — During a game of ‘If You Only Knew,’ ‘Masters of Sex’ actor Beau Bridges recounts a hilarious photo opportunity with a very excited fan.
‘Baker Boys’ Stars Reunite 25 Years Later
04:40 — Michelle Pfeiffer, and Jeff and Beau Bridges sit down with TODAY’s Joe Fryer to talk about their iconic film. They reunited for an Entertainment Weekl (more…)
'Bloodline' Cast Dish On 'Quick-Paced' Season 2, Addition of Beau Bridges
01:39 — ET was on the carpet with the cast ahead of the season two premiere, now streaming on Netflix.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00am
Stargate: Continuum HBO2

After two members of the SG-1 team disappear into thin air, the remaining members of the elite military unit return to Earth and discover that their history has been erased. Ben Browder, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Cliff Simon, Don S (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
American Dad!Rough Trade(Season 2, Episode 10) TOON

Stan and Roger switch roles, with stay-at-home Stan drinking and watching TV all day while head-of-the-household Roger gets a job as a car salesman and makes the family decisions. Lt. Goldberg: Beau Bridges. Philip: Andy Richter. Officer Bays: Jason Lee. B (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:30am
American Dad!Rough Trade(Season 2, Episode 10) TOON

Stan and Roger switch roles, with stay-at-home Stan drinking and watching TV all day while head-of-the-household Roger gets a job as a car salesman and makes the family decisions. Lt. Goldberg: Beau Bridges. Philip: Andy Richter. Officer Bays: Jason Lee. B (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting