Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Code Black - Hail Mary (Preview)
00:20 — Christa becomes insecure in her new relationship with Neal when his ex-girlfriend, Dr. Grace Adams (Meagan Good), returns to Angels Memorial after spe (more…)
The Descendants
03:47 — From Alexander Payne, the creator of the Oscar-winning Sideways, set in Hawaii, The Descendants is a sometimes humorous, sometimes tragic journey for (more…)
The Good German - Official Trailer
02:21 — U.S. Army war correspondent Jake Geismer becomes embroiled with Lena Brandt, a former lover whose missing husband is the object of a manhunt by the Am (more…)
The Good German
00:50 — U.S. Army war correspondent Jake Geismer becomes embroiled with Lena Brandt, a former lover whose missing husband is the object of a manhunt by the Am (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 10:00pm
Code BlackHail MaryNew(Season 1, Episode 16) CBS

Christa becomes insecure in her new relationship with Neal when his ex-girlfriend returns to the hospital after spending a year volunteering in Haiti. Meanwhile, NFL player Odell Beckham Jr. comes to the ER to convince his stubborn high school football coa (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:20pm
The Fabulous Baker Boys MOMAX

Piano-playing brothers, one a prodigy, the other mediocre, meet a chanteuse who livens up their act but whose affair with one may break them up.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Thu Feb 18 3:30am
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroLady Starblaster; Amber DISXD

Rippen falls for a ruthless space alien when he goes on a mission to steal a planet's water; Rippen tries to rustle all the Cow-o-saurs in town.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer