Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - Do You Go By Johnson or Logan?
01:39 — Virginia is thrust into an awkward situation at the party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - A Key Party with Coats
01:20 — Virginia, Betty, and Lester learn that they've inadvertently attended a swingers' party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 3 Clip - Permanently Gone
01:15 — Bill and Virginia discuss a measure to help them in their upcoming trial.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:30pm
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00am
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Will & GraceMoveable Feast(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

On Thanksgiving, Will, Grace, Jack and Karen embark on a road trip to visit relatives. Part 1 of two. Daniel: Beau Bridges. Bobbi: Debbie Reynolds. Aunt Honey: Lainie Kazan. Uncle Sid: Kenneth Mars. Elliot: Michael Angarano.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind