Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Descendants - Clip - I Have Gotten My Act Together
01:23 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
Hit & Run - Trailer 1
02:33 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)
The Descendants - Clip - Mom Was Cheating On You
01:24 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
Hit & Run - Redband Trailer
02:25 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Masters of SexThrough a Glass, Darkly(Season 3, Episode 10) SHO2e

Johnson objects to Masters' program, due to missteps in protocol.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:30pm
American Dad!Stannie Get Your Gun(Season 2, Episode 7) TOON

Stanley tries to bond with Hayley by taking her to her favorite childhood amusement park, where she learns to her horror that it has become a gun group's theme park. But Hayley soon becomes a shooter. Meanwhile, Steve steals a cookie from Roger, who makes (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
American Dad!Stannie Get Your Gun(Season 2, Episode 7) TOON

Stanley tries to bond with Hayley by taking her to her favorite childhood amusement park, where she learns to her horror that it has become a gun group's theme park. But Hayley soon becomes a shooter. Meanwhile, Steve steals a cookie from Roger, who makes (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay