Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
EXCLUSIVE: 'Bloodline' Cast Dish on 'Quick-Paced' Season 2, Addition of Beau Bridges
01:39 — ET was on the carpet with the cast ahead of the season two premiere, now streaming on Netflix.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 11:00pm
Masters of SexAsterion(Season 2, Episode 7) SHO2e

Masters becomes impotent without Johnson's knowledge, after learning that she is continuing to have romantic relationships with other men, so he cuts off their sexual work together. Meanwhile, Masters tries to keep his new clinic solvent by borrowing again (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00am
Masters of SexMirror, Mirror(Season 2, Episode 8) SHO2e

Masters privately treats a couple for infertility; Johnson gets in over her head when she tries to treat Barbara Sanderson on her own; Libby witnesses a hate crime that is whitewashed by the police.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Wed Jun 29 3:45pm
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch582 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »