Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
Stargate SG-1 Season 5
EXCLUSIVE: 'Bloodline' Cast Dish on 'Quick-Paced' Season 2, Addition of Beau Bridges
01:39 — ET was on the carpet with the cast ahead of the season two premiere, now streaming on Netflix.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 3:30am
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroSave the Worlds(Season 1, Episode 38) DISXD

Dangerous vortexes open up throughout the multiverse, so Penn and the team take an epic journey through every world visited to close the vortexes before it's too late.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:00pm
Masters of SexGiants(Season 2, Episode 5) SHO2e

Masters breaks new ground by continuing his study as the only white physician in a black hospital but at the cost of his gynecology practice. Meanwhile, Libby is confronted by Robert over her poor treatment of his sister Coral; Betty reunites with her form (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:00am
Masters of SexBlackbird(Season 2, Episode 6) SHO2e

Hendricks bans Masters from using black participants in his study, but Masters contacts a journalist to aid his efforts. Meanwhile, Johnson is forced to accept DePaul's choice to end her chemotherapy treatments; Gene learns the truth about Betty and Helen' (more…)

I’ll Watch212 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »