Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beau Bridges, Michael Sheen, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Mega Buzz: Which Familiar Faces Are Returning to Masters of Sex — And Why?

There's no rest for the weary on Masters of Sex. With Bill (Michael Sheen) and Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) having at long last published their book, it's time for the next step in their endeavor: trying to make a bit of money off of it. While Virginia's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Volume 2
Who wants full-time adventure when you can get part-time adventures with Penn Zero and his two sidekicks Sashi and Boone! No matter what the delay, Pe (more…)
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Volume 2
Who wants full-time adventure when you can get part-time adventures with Penn Zero and his two sidekicks Sashi and Boone! No matter what the delay, Pe (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: The Devil You Know Trailer
01:12 — During an attempt to rescue Carter's father, SG-1 is caught by one of hell's denizens, determined to use the information they possess to overthrow the (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: The Fifth Race Trailer
01:55 — While studying alien wall inscriptions on another planet, O'Neil peers into a viewer that unleashed ancient knowledge into his mind. But the informati (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 8:00pm
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch578 Watching
Tue May 10 4:00pm
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroSave the Worlds(Season 1, Episode 38) DISXD

Dangerous vortexes open up throughout the multiverse, so Penn and the team take an epic journey through every world visited to close the vortexes before it's too late.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Wed May 11 12:00pm
American Dad!Stannie Get Your Gun(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Stanley tries to bond with Hayley by taking her to her favorite childhood amusement park, where she learns to her horror that it has become a gun group's theme park. But Hayley soon becomes a shooter. Meanwhile, Steve steals a cookie from Roger, who makes (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »