Beau Bridges Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Voice
2015
Voice
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Narrator
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Voice
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Narrator
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1985
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1974
Actor
1972
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Actor
1968
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1963
Actor
1961
Actor
1961
Actor
1949
Actor
1949
Actor
1948
Actor
Actor
Narrator
Actor