Beau Bridges Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The netwo…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:15am
The Fabulous Baker Boys SUNDe

Piano-playing brothers, one a prodigy, the other mediocre, meet a chanteuse who livens up their act but whose affair with one may break them up.

Wed Mar 4 9:31pm
BlackishParental GuidanceNew(Season 1, Episode 16) ABC

Dre plans an amazing vow renewal to celebrate his 15 years of marriage to Bow, but things don't go as planned when Bow's hippie parents show up unannounced and end up fighting with Dre's mother and father.

Fri Mar 6 7:30pm
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroChicken or Fish?; The Old Old West DISXD

Penn helps Boone face an embarrassing secret, while defending an underwater kingdom of fish-people; Penn tries to give a washed-up sheriff a second chance at greatness.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop