Beau Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: December 9, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
Penn Zero: Part-Time HeroChicken or Fish?; The Old Old West DISXD

Penn helps Boone face an embarrassing secret, while defending an underwater kingdom of fish-people; Penn tries to give a washed-up sheriff a second chance at greatness.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
American Dad!Stannie Get Your Gun(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

Stanley tries to bond with Hayley by taking her to her favorite childhood amusement park, where she learns to her horror that it has become a gun group's theme park. But Hayley soon becomes a shooter. Meanwhile, Steve steals a cookie from Roger, who makes (more…)

Mon Apr 6 12:30pm
American Dad!Rough Trade(Season 2, Episode 10) TBS

Stan and Roger switch roles, with stay-at-home Stan drinking and watching TV all day while head-of-the-household Roger gets a job as a car salesman and makes the family decisions. Lt. Goldberg: Beau Bridges. Philip: Andy Richter. Officer Bays: Jason Lee. B (more…)