Bear Grylls Celebrity Watchlist

Bear Grylls

Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bailey Family

New Summer Reality TV Twists: No Prize on NBC's Island, But Plenty of Greed on CBS

Summer is just around the corner, which means it's time for broadcast networks to Scotch-tape together some throwaway shows to fill up time until the fall season comes around again. It's reality-TV heaven! And the summer starts early with a pair of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nick Jonas Put a Dead Bird In His Pants
02:16 — James asks Nick Jonas and Jesse Tyler Ferguson about their time in the wilderness with Bear Grylls and learns Bear stored dinner in Nick's pants.
Nick Jonas On New Film ‘Goat,’ the Jonas Brothers, Bear Grylls
03:40 — Nick Jonas is already an established pop star. Now, he's taking on a new challenge with a lead role in the new movie, "Goat" in which he plays a colle (more…)
Marshawn Goes Bear Mode
01:07 — Far away from the comforts of home, the football giant learns how to rough it in the wild.
Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Marshawn Lynch Trailer
01:26 — Plucked from a medieval tower along the Corsica coastline, Bear and Super Bowl Champion Marshawn Lynch are dropped deep in a rugged mountain range whe (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cody Lundin
Special Report: The Dangerous Side of Survival TV

On the wall of a tiny wood cabin outside Prescott, Arizona, hangs a large poster of Cody Lundin star…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Bill Murray and David Letterman
Top Moments: Bill Murray Bedazzles on Late Show, and Breaking Bad Gets Fired Up

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Biggest Disappointment: In the midst of a lackluster fina…

Lucky Larson
Exclusive Get Out Alive Finale Video: The Teams vs. the Rainforest

Before the remaining teams Get Out Alive with Bear Grylls, they'll have to try to stay dry. On the s…

Bear Grylls
Get Out Alive Finale: Bear Grylls on the Last Three Teams and Drinking Urine

How will Bear Grylls decide who will Get Out Alive? On the season finale of NBC's reality survival c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls
  • Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England
  • Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments