Bear Grylls Celebrity Watchlist

Bear Grylls

Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(236 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bailey Family

New Summer Reality TV Twists: No Prize on NBC's Island, But Plenty of Greed on CBS

Summer is just around the corner, which means it's time for broadcast networks to Scotch-tape together some throwaway shows to fill up time until the fall season comes around again. It's reality-TV heaven! And the summer starts early with a pair of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Man vs. Wild Season 2
This is Bear as you've never seen him. In Season 2 of Man vs. Wild, he tackles harsher conditions and more terrifying terrain. Watch in awe as he dise (more…)
The Island: Man Up Trailer
02:17 — Fourteen ordinary men must survive on an isolated island without modern conveniences in the series premiere of this reality show hosted by Bear Grylls (more…)
Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Deion Sanders Trailer
03:15 — Deion Sanders goes camping for the first time when he accompanies Bear to Utah.
Running Wild With Bear Grylls: Ben Stiller Trailer
02:11 — Ben Stiller joins Bear for an adventure on Scotland's Isle of Skye, where they tackle mountains and Mother Nature.

More NewsSee all »

Cody Lundin
Special Report: The Dangerous Side of Survival TV

On the wall of a tiny wood cabin outside Prescott, Arizona, hangs a large poster of Cody Lundin star…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Bill Murray and David Letterman
Top Moments: Bill Murray Bedazzles on Late Show, and Breaking Bad Gets Fired Up

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Biggest Disappointment: In the midst of a lackluster fina…

Lucky Larson
Exclusive Get Out Alive Finale Video: The Teams vs. the Rainforest

Before the remaining teams Get Out Alive with Bear Grylls, they'll have to try to stay dry. On the s…

Bear Grylls
Get Out Alive Finale: Bear Grylls on the Last Three Teams and Drinking Urine

How will Bear Grylls decide who will Get Out Alive? On the season finale of NBC's reality survival c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls
  • Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England
  • Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »