Bear Grylls Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 2:00am
Man vs. WildBorneo Jungle(Season 6, Episode 4) DSC

Snakes, leeches, a torrential downpour and a descent down wet cliffs challenge Bear in Borneo.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop