Bear Grylls Celebrity Watchlist

Bear Grylls

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cody Lundin
Special Report: The Dangerous Side of Survival TV

On the wall of a tiny wood cabin outside Prescott, Arizona, hangs a large poster of Cody Lundin star…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

Bill Murray and David Letterman
Top Moments: Bill Murray Bedazzles on Late Show, and Breaking Bad Gets Fired Up

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Biggest Disappointment: In the midst of a lackluster fina…

Lucky Larson
Exclusive Get Out Alive Finale Video: The Teams vs. the Rainforest

Before the remaining teams Get Out Alive with Bear Grylls, they'll have to try to stay dry. On the s…

Bear Grylls
Get Out Alive Finale: Bear Grylls on the Last Three Teams and Drinking Urine

How will Bear Grylls decide who will Get Out Alive? On the season finale of NBC's reality survival c…