Bear Grylls Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cody Lundin
Special Report: The Dangerous Side of Survival TV

On the wall of a tiny wood cabin outside Prescott, Arizona, hangs a large poster of Cody L…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00am
Man vs. WildBorneo Jungle(Season 6, Episode 4) DSC

Snakes, leeches, a torrential downpour and a descent down wet cliffs challenge Bear in Borneo.

Shop