Bear GryllsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Place: Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: June 7, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Survivalist, Author, Reality cast member

User Rating: (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cody Lundin
Special Report: The Dangerous Side of Survival TV

On the wall of a tiny wood cabin outside Prescott, Arizona, hangs a large poster of Cody L…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop