Bea Arthur Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bernice Frankel

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 13, 1922, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Comedian

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (358 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborio…

Jimmy Kimmel, Bea Arthur painting by John Currin
Jimmy Kimmel Did Not Buy Nude Bea Arthur Portrait

Jimmy Kimmel is a notorious prankster, but it turns out his biggest one yet was only an ac…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsThat's for Me to Know(Season 7, Episode 4) HALMRK

Blanche is ordered to bring the house up to code, while Dorothy orders Sophia to identify the strange man in her bridal picture. Don: Richard Stahl. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
The Golden GirlsWhere's Charlie?(Season 7, Episode 5) HALMRK

Sophia strikes out when playing a joke on Rose, but Blanche hits a homer coaching a baseball player (Tim Thomerson). Miles: Harold Gould. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

Fri Mar 6 12:00am
The Golden GirlsMother Load(Season 7, Episode 6) HALMRK

Blanche battles a mother (Meg Wyllie) for the attentions of her son (Peter Graves); a therapist (Steve Landesberg) tries to help Stan (Hebert Edelman) get over Dorothy (Beatrice Arthur). Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop