B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cristofer, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Whose Side Is the Dark Army On?

Wednesday's episode of Mr. Robot included a cryptic scene between Whiterose (BD Wong), the time-obsessed leader of the vigilante hacker group the Dark Army, and nefarious Evil Corp. CEO Phillip Price (Michael Cristofer). In the scene, Whiterose was t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stay - Trailer 1
01:46 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Stay - Exclusive Clip - It's Time
01:21 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Stay - Clip - Growing up
00:35 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Awake: Guilty Trailer
02:47 — Detective Michael Britten’s (Jason Isaacs) two worlds spin out of control when his son Rex (Dylan Minette) is kidnapped by an escaped convict, Cooper (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 1:45am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:55am
Jurassic World HBO2

Two young brothers visit an aunt who's an executive at Jurassic World, a theme park populated with genetically resurrected dinosaurs. But chaos erupts when a newly created dino escapes its enclosure, forcing the park's animal behaviorist to save the day.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:05pm
Focus MOMAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Who is Whiterose really and what is her endgame? We dig into a few possible theories