B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.D. Wong, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Mr. Robot is chock full of secrets. Heck, at any given point we don't even know what's real and what isn't. But one of the more compelling mysteries introduced late in Season 1 was the character of Whiterose (B.D. Wong), the transgender leader of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Awake: Guilty Trailer
02:47 — Detective Michael Britten’s (Jason Isaacs) two worlds spin out of control when his son Rex (Dylan Minette) is kidnapped by an escaped convict, Cooper (more…)
Awake Trailer
05:26 — Police detective Michael Britten (Jason Isaacs) is newly returned to work after being in a car crash along with his wife Hannah (Laura Allen) and his (more…)
Jurassic World - Official Trailer
02:24 — Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally en (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:55pm
Focus MOMAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Thu Jul 28 5:30pm
Jurassic Park FREFM

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch2141 Watching
Fri Jul 29 4:20am
Seven Years in Tibet STZEN

Adaptation of Austrian mountaineer Heinrich Harrer's memoir about his exploits during World War II and his friendship with the Dalai Lama.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BD Wong and Tonya Pinkins, Gotham
BD Wong Will Super-Charge Gotham's Villains

And his methods are extreme

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Welcome Hugo Strange

Bd Wong
Gotham: Check Out BD Wong as Hugo Strange

He's got some creepy stuff up his sleeve

Nathan Darrow as Mr. Freeze, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: How Will Gotham Handle Two Classic Comic Book Villains?

Boss teases the impact of Mr. Freeze and Hugo Strange

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot Postmortem: Has Elliot Finally Lost Control?

Did fsociety win? What's in store for Season 2

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Who is Whiterose really and what is her endgame? We dig into a few possible theories