B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Darrow as Mr. Freeze, <em>Gotham</em>

Mega Buzz: How Will Gotham Handle Two Classic Comic Book Villains?

The upcoming second half of Gotham's second season will feature the "rise" of two more iconic Batman villains. Viewers already got a peak at Mr. Freeze (guest star Nathan Darrow) in the midseason finale, but he will figure heavily in the next couple… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jurassic World
01:28 — Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally en (more…)
The Salton Sea
00:35
The Salton Sea
00:31
The Salton Sea
00:39

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 8:00pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch1996 Watching
Mon Feb 8 8:00pm
Mulan DISNEY

A Chinese maiden disguises herself as a man so that she can fight invading Huns. During an ambush, Mulan proves herself to be a brave and fearless leader.

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Mon Feb 8 11:00pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

I’ll Watch1996 Watching

More NewsSee all »

B.D. Wong,  Mariska Hargitay and  Raúl Esparza, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>
Mega Buzz: Will Benson Go to War With an Old Friend on SVU?

Dr. Huang has gone over to the dark side!

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot Postmortem: Has Elliot Finally Lost Control?

Did fsociety win? What's in store for Season 2

B.D. Wong
Exclusive: B.D. Wong Will Return to Law & Order: SVU

After saying goodbye to two of its own earlier this season, Law & Order: SVU is welcoming back a fam…

Ethan Cutkosky, BD Wong
Exclusive: SVU Books Shameless Star for Episode About Violent Youths

Following Law & Order: SVU's headline-ripping take on Chris Brown and Rihanna's rocky relationship,…

Duets' Olivia Chisholm and Robin Thicke
Thursday TV: The Summer Season Begins — Inauspiciously

Seriously, TV? You couldn't give us 24 hours to catch our breath from the season that just ended wit…

Emily Deschanel (Bones), Sandra Oh (Grey's Anatomy), Cobie Smulders (How I Met Your Mother)
Mega Buzz: Bones' Killer Cliff-Hanger, Grey's Goodbyes and HIMYM's New Man

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »