B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cristofer, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Whose Side Is the Dark Army On?

Wednesday's episode of Mr. Robot included a cryptic scene between Whiterose (BD Wong), the time-obsessed leader of the vigilante hacker group the Dark Army, and nefarious Evil Corp. CEO Phillip Price (Michael Cristofer). In the scene, Whiterose was t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stay - Trailer 1
01:46 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Stay - Exclusive Clip - It's Time
01:21 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Stay - Clip - Growing up
00:35 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Awake: Guilty Trailer
02:47 — Detective Michael Britten’s (Jason Isaacs) two worlds spin out of control when his son Rex (Dylan Minette) is kidnapped by an escaped convict, Cooper (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:50pm
Jurassic World HBO

Two young brothers visit an aunt who's an executive at Jurassic World, a theme park populated with genetically resurrected dinosaurs. But chaos erupts when a newly created dino escapes its enclosure, forcing the park's animal behaviorist to save the day.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30pm
Jurassic World HBO

Two young brothers visit an aunt who's an executive at Jurassic World, a theme park populated with genetically resurrected dinosaurs. But chaos erupts when a newly created dino escapes its enclosure, forcing the park's animal behaviorist to save the day.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:45am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Who is Whiterose really and what is her endgame? We dig into a few possible theories