B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Where the Heck Does Season 2 Go From Here?

Mr. Robot just aired its weirdest episode yet -- and that's saying a lot. In Season 2's penultimate episode, we got Elliot (Rami Malek) lucid dreaming so he could spy on Mr. Robot (Christian Slater), the possible return of Tyrell (Martin Wallstrom),… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stay - Trailer 1
01:46 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Stay - Exclusive Clip - It's Time
01:21 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Stay - Clip - Growing up
00:35 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)
Jurassic World - Trailer 1
02:32 — When a genetically engineered dinosaur breaks loose, it becomes a matter of life or death at Jurassic World theme park.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:20pm
Jurassic World HBO2

Two young brothers visit an aunt who's an executive at Jurassic World, a theme park populated with genetically resurrected dinosaurs. But chaos erupts when a newly created dino escapes its enclosure, forcing the park's animal behaviorist to save the day.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Jurassic World HBO2

Two young brothers visit an aunt who's an executive at Jurassic World, a theme park populated with genetically resurrected dinosaurs. But chaos erupts when a newly created dino escapes its enclosure, forcing the park's animal behaviorist to save the day.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:50pm
Focus MAXe

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Cristofer, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Whose Side Is the Dark Army On?

Asking the big questions about the most recent episode of Mr. Robot

B.D. Wong, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Is she friend or foe?

BD Wong and Tonya Pinkins, Gotham
BD Wong Will Super-Charge Gotham's Villains

And his methods are extreme

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Welcome Hugo Strange

Bd Wong
Gotham: Check Out BD Wong as Hugo Strange

He's got some creepy stuff up his sleeve

Nathan Darrow as Mr. Freeze, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: How Will Gotham Handle Two Classic Comic Book Villains?

Boss teases the impact of Mr. Freeze and Hugo Strange

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Where the Heck Does Season 2 Go From Here?

Mr. Robot just aired its weirdest episode yet - and that's saying a lot. But can Sam Esmail get it back on track before the finale?