B.D. Wong Celebrity Watchlist

B.D. Wong

Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Cristofer, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Whose Side Is the Dark Army On?

Wednesday's episode of Mr. Robot included a cryptic scene between Whiterose (BD Wong), the time-obsessed leader of the vigilante hacker group the Dark Army, and nefarious Evil Corp. CEO Phillip Price (Michael Cristofer). In the scene, Whiterose was t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Awake: Guilty Trailer
02:47 — Detective Michael Britten’s (Jason Isaacs) two worlds spin out of control when his son Rex (Dylan Minette) is kidnapped by an escaped convict, Cooper (more…)
Awake Trailer
05:26 — Police detective Michael Britten (Jason Isaacs) is newly returned to work after being in a car crash along with his wife Hannah (Laura Allen) and his (more…)
Jurassic World - Official Trailer
02:24 — Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally en (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 2:30am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:30am
Father of the Bride TBS

In this remake of the 1950 comedy, a frazzled shoe executive tries to cope with the financial and emotional costs of his only daughter's impending marriage while also dealing with an eccentric wedding coordinator.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Fri Aug 5 3:00am
Focus MAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 24, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Who is Whiterose really and what is her endgame? We dig into a few possible theories